32 North Main Street,
Wigtown
Wigtownshire
Scotland
DG89HJ
Tel: 01988402704
Email: info@traditions32.co.uk
Mob: 07765953051
Map and Directions
Open 10am - 5pm Mon to Sat
Tel: 01988402704
Email: info@traditionsantiques.co.uk
Mob: 07765953051
Map and Directions
Open 10am - 5pm Mon to Sat
 Full Re-Upholstery Service - including Collection & Delivery
 Quality Soft Furnishings - Bespoke and Antique
 Professional Furniture Restoration - Collection & Delivery
 A Wide range of Antiques and Collectables

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

Legal

Website terms and conditions of use

Using this website

Traditions website is maintained for your personal use and viewing. Please read these conditions of use carefully. Accessing and using this website constitutes acceptance by you of these conditions.

Disclaimer Traditions maintains this website to enhance public access to information about our facilities and services in general. Our goal is to keep this information up to date and accurate. If errors are brought to our attention, we will try to correct them. However, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of anything contained on the website and any person using this information does so entirely at their own risk. If any information contained here is important to you, please verify its accuracy by writing to info@traditionsantiques.co.uk

Links

This site contains links to third party web sites over which we have no control. These links are provided solely as a convenience; we have no responsibility for any of the material on the linked sites.

Personal data

By using this site you are agreeing to the collection and use of your personal information as set out in these terms. We collect personal information when you ask to be added to our mailing list. We hold this personal information for the purposes of dealing with your requests and enquiries and in order to provide you with a better service. We will not disclose this information to any other organisation without your permission.

Governing law

These Terms shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of Scotland and you agree that the Scottish courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any dispute. Any personal data collected through this website will be treated as confidential in line with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Images

All images used on this website are copyright of Traditions.